COMMENDATION MEDAL
with Gold Star lieu of Second Commendation Medal


Cook, Lt. (jg) John E.

Ewell, Lt. John W.
Jones, Lt. Cdr. Lawrence F.



COMMENDATION MEDAL

Angus, Robert B., Machinist
Armstrong, Charles R., GM1c
Baker, Lt. Cdr. Alfred T., III
Bakura, Lt. (jg) Joseph

Balog, John X., CPhM
Banks, Homer, MoMM1c
Bates, Albert G., MoMM2c
Blair, Lt. Cdr., Walter Scofield
Bell, Johnnie F, GM2c
Boerwinkle, Lt. (jg) James J.
Bogie, Edward P., MoMM2c
Boling, Wayne E., MoMM2c
Bonte, Lt. Cdr. John S.
Brettell, Ens. Robert A.
Broderick, Lt. Daniel T., Jr.
Brouillette, Lt. Joseph P. E.
Bruce, Edward L., Tm2c
Callihan, Leslie E., F1c
Cameron, Lt. William B.
Cannon, Lt. (jg) Robert L.
Carter, Lt. (jg) William R.
Casey, L. A., CMM
Champe, Lt. (jg) Robert E.
Childs, Lt. Earle B.
Clark, Albert C., GM2c
Conley, Arville Kenneth
Conley, Frank G., RdM3c
Cox, Lt. F. Gardner , Jr.
Crawford, Jack, RM2c
Davidson, Lt. Robert L. D.
Day, John R., GM3c
DeVol, Lt. Norman
Edwards, L., MoMM2c
Eldredge, Lt. (jg) WIlliam K.
Erickson, Albert F., TM2c
Ferron, Lt. Alan W.
Folk, Norman E., QM3c
Fontaine, Stuart J., RM1c
Franck, Lt. Jack V.
Fry, Joe B., Chief Carpenter
Fuller, John W., RdM2c
Gale, Howard D., QM3c
Gallagher, Lt. (jg) Wesely J. H.
Garrett, Earl M., BM2c
Gass, Lt. Cdr. Frank B.
Gerth, Harold F. MoMM1c
Gorman, Robert J., QM2c
Gorsuch, Lt. Harry R.
Grave, O. S. S1c
Guyot, Dale, CMM (AA)
Harris, Lt. (jg) Edwin F.
Harris, E. R., SC1c
Hart, Thomas B., GM1c
Hawkes, Philip K., CRM
Hayden, Russell L., Jr., SM1c
Hayes, Lt. Oliver W.
Hill, Robert J., QM2c
Hirsch, Marvin K., SF2c
Houlihan, John L., Jr., TM1c
Ingvaldson, Lt. (jg) Welden S.
Jansen, Ens. Leonard L.
Jenkins, Lt. Harry M.
Jochims, E. H., S1c
Johnson, R. T., EM2c
Johnson, Robert W., GM3c
Keller, Lt. (jg) Charles P.
Kuhn, Lt. James C., Jr.
Labrum, Lt. (jg) Willard D.
Lawrence, William J., CPhM
Lerner, Lt. (jg) Harold B.
Litton, Lt. (jg) Jackson D.
Loyd, Joseph, Jr., GM3c
Lusk, Lt. (jg) Albert Finley
McClain, Lt. (jg) Clinton
McLeod, Lt. (jg) Robert D.
Marshall, Lt. (jg) Stanmore B.
Meus, Joseph F., RdM3c
Mitchell, Lt. (jg) Samuel W.
Morrison, Lt. David J.
Nicholson, John M., MM1c
Norwood, Alfred R., CTM
Nugent, Lt. (jg) Harold J.
Oswald, Lt. (jg) John W.
Palmer, Lt. (jg) Lowell M., III
Patterson, Lt. (jg) George E.
Peresich, Lt. Giles H.
Petipren, Machinist George L.
Pollard, Lt. (jg) Ray
Ratchford, Fred T., CPhM
Reynolds, Lt. (jg) Benjamin R., Jr.
Ritchey, J. M. MoMM2c
Sanders, Lt. Cecil C.
Sermersheim, Denny M., Mach.
Sharples, C. T., QM2c
Shinstrom, Lt. (jg) Frank R.
Smith, C. G., MM2c
Smith, Lt. (jg) Hamlin D.
Spofford, Robert N., Jr., TM3c
Steinson, Lt. (jg) John A., Jr.
Steward, Lt. (jg) James M.
Stillman, Lt. Guy
Stoney, Lt. (jg) Lawrence O.
Szczech, Alexander J., GM2c
Tappaan, Lt. Cdr. Francis D.
Taylor, Lt. Cdr. LeRoy T.
Tilden, Lt. Charles E.
Timchiszin, Myron W., TM2c
Todd, Carl E., Acting Pay Clerk
Torrance, Lt. (jg) John M.
Tremblay, Henry M., CM1c
Tresch, Lt. (jg) Robert E.
Tulloch, Lt. (jg) Page H.
Venche, C., SC3c
Warfield, Cdr. Thomas G.
Wells, Ens. Alexander W.
Whalen, Kenneth H., Radio Elect.
White, Lt. Charles R., Jr.
Wittebort, Lt. Robert J.




BACK TO TOP




PT Boats. Inc. P.O. Box 38070, Germantown, TN, 38183
Tel: (901) 755-8440 , Fax: (901) 751-0522

This web Site Copyrighted © 2003 by PT Boats, Inc.
This site was last updated 10//17/2003