BRONZE STAR
with Gold Star lieu of Second Bronze Star

Amateis, Harold L., RM2c
Bennett, Harry R., MoMM2c
Blankenship, William J., F1c
Cathey, Ottis K., TM2c
Cayer, Paul E., S1c
Clagett, Lt. Fendall M.
Cloughtery, Francis E., MoMM3c
Coleman, Ralph F., MoMM2c
Connor, Harold W., SC1c
Cox, Robert M., MoMM3c
Curtin, Lt. (jg) Edward D. (MC)
Dasilva, Adelino J., RM2c
Davis, Lt. Cdr. N. Burt, Jr.
Dent, Lt. Thomas A.
Dwyer, George A., QM2c
Ebright, Richard C., GM3c
Elsass, Merle C., TM2c

Foehner, George A., RM2c
Foley, Harold W., GM2c
Glenn, Ens. Spencer S.
Guckert, Ens. George H.
Gullo, Carmine R., S1c
Habig, Ens. Leonard P.
Hall, Lt. Crowell C.
Hemphill, Howard H., MoMM1c
Hunnicutt, Richard L., RM2c
Kalinowski, Edmund I., MoMM2c
Kennedy, Lt. John F.
Khier, John, F1c
Larsen, Wilbur B., MoMM1c
Larson, Victor H., QM3c
Loggins, Lamar H., MoMM2c
Loizeaux, Paul J., TM3c
Long, Walter L., Cox






BRONZE STAR

Adams, Ronald B., GM3c
Albert, Mike, MoMM1c
Alexander, Lt. Cdr. David M.
Allison, Henry C., RT1c
Alverson, Howard E., CQM
Anderson, Ens. Lloyd
Anderson, Ens. Rex L.
Andrews, Gibert E., GM3c
Angus, John M. MoMM3c
Atkinson, Lt. Arthur K., Jr.
Ayers, Marion, GM1c
Baker, Raymond J., TM2c
Baker, Seboe, S1c
Barker Gerald L., CTM
Barnes, Lt. Arthur N.
Barnes, Ens. William, III
Barry, Cdr. Norman F.
Barry, William A. GM1c
Barsh, Richard A., RM1c
Bass, Robert E., CAerM
Beasley, Lt. (jg) Robert H., Jr.
Beck, George R., Bkr2c
Beck, Walter J., TM1c
Beckner, Charles C., PhM3c
Bennett, Lt. (jg) Harrison L.
Berlin. Ens. Theodore
Berndtson, Lt. Arthur H.
Betz, Herbert H., QM2c
Black, Robert A. RM1c
Blakely, Robert P., MoMM1c
Blanchard, Lt. (jg) Oscar C.
Blandford, Ens. Mason H.
Bliss, Lt. Cdr. Harry F., Jr.
Boebel, Lt. Robert T.
Boldt, William E., GM2c
Bonniol, Louis E., MoMM1c
Booth, Authur W., CQM.
Bowman, Lt. Henry W.
Boyle, Lt. (jg) Howard H., Jr.
Breed, Lt. Robert T.
Briggs, Harley D., TM2c
Brogan, Joseph E., MoMM3c
Brown, Ens. Earle P.
Brown, Morgan E., GM1c
Brown, Lt. Richard W.
Bruett, Ens. James M.
Buba, Edwin C., RdM2c
Buck, Gordon V., GM2c
Buckowski, Anthony J., GM1c
Burgers, Lt. (jg) George W.
Burton, Lt. (jg) Robert H.
Byette, John F., MoMM1c
Calhoun, Lt. (jg) Charles D.
Campbell, William A., MoMM2c
Carr, Lt. (jg) Charles C.
Carter, Lt. (jg) William R.
Caruthers, Donald E., MoMM1c
Civins, Milton E., SC2c
Clapp, Glenn M., MoMM2c
Clifford, Lt. Eugene S.A.
Clougherty, Franis E., MoMM3c
Coleman, Cdr. David B.
Coleman, Ralph F., MoMM2c
Comeau, Thomas W., MoMM1c
Connor, Harold W., SC1c
Conrad, Lewis R., GM1c
Conway, Lt. William R.
Cook, Edwin D., EM2c
Cooper, Frances O., TM2c
Costello, Lt. (jg) James W.
Costigan, Lt. (jg) James H.
Cotton, Kenneth E., GM2c
Cronin, Robert E., TM2c
Cunningham, M.J., GM3c
Cyr, Patrick, CM1c
Dalton, Lt. (jg) Thomas W., Jr.
Daniel, Lt. Jaquelin J.
Dean, Thomas H., CMoMM
Deen, Ens. Harvard F.
Delia, Massino B., Cox
DeLuca, Lt. (jg) Anthony J.
Dempster, James F., RM3c
Denison, Charles F., TM2c
Dennis, Ens. John A.
Diver, Lt. (jg) William S.
Donohue, Lt. Carrol J.
Dowdell, William T., MoMM1c
Dugan, Harry W., CQM.
Dumas, Ens. Harrel F.
Eason, Ens. Frederick J.
Eastham, Lt. (jg) John M.
Eastwood, Herman G., Jr., QM3c
Eddins. Lt. (jg) Joseph A.
Edmonds, George E., MoMM2c
Ellicott, Lt. (jg) Joseph R.
Ellis, Lt. Long
England, Lt. Jonathan S.
Epperly, Lt. Ray S.
Evans, Lt. (jg) Luther C.
Ewell, Lt. Cdr. John W.
Ewing, Lt. Robert S.
Falvey, Lt. (jg) Thomas E.
Fay, Ens. Paul B.
Fernelius, Lt. Bryne C.
Ferron, Lt. Alan W.
Finan, Lt. (jg) William D.
Fisler, William F., MoMM2c
Fonvielle, Lt. (jg) Wayne A.
Forge, Harry E., MoMM1c
Fortune, Lt. Donald A.
Fowler, Lt. (jg) George E.
France, Lewis H., Jr., QM1c
Franklin, Wayne, Jr., MoMM2c
Gagliardi, John J. CQM.
Garth, Lt. (jg) Harland L.
Gass. Lt. Cdr. Frank B.
Gessler, James A., RM1c
Giancola, Danny A., GM3c
Gilbert, Raymond H., BM1c
Gillies, Lt. James P., Jr. (SC)
Gleason, Lt. Carl T.
Goddard, Billie J., TM1c
Godfrey, Lt. William C.
Gohier, William A., GM2c
Gorry, Walter F., RM2c
Graves, Raymond J., CMoMM
Green, Lt. James B.
Griffith, Warren R., QM1c
Grondahl, Roy S., SC1c
Grossman, Joseph F., MoMM2c
Haavind, Raymond, CQM
Hall, Lt. (jg) Thomas C.
Handlan, Lt. Joseph M.
Hanley, John M., RM2c
Hanley, Thomas M., RM2c
Hanly, Lt. Cdr. John H.
Hardy, Lt. Leonard R.
Haring, Paul T., Jr., MoMM1c
Harris, Lt. Allen H.
Harris, Ens. Walter J.
Hastings, Lt. (jg) Charles A.
Haugen, Ens. Edward S.
Hawrys, Walter J., GM3c
Hayde, Ens. Thomas J.
Helme, Lt. (jg) William B>
Henning, John L., QM1c
Henry, Lt. (jg) Donald W.
Heyl, Paul A. MoMM2c
Hickman, Lt. Norman G.
Hiehle, Lt. Forbes R.
Higgins, Lt. (jg) James C.
Hill, Roy F., GM3c
Hinds, Lt. (jg) Jackson C. (SC)
Hochberg, Ens. Raymond A.
Hogland, Lt. Edgar D.
Hollenbeck, Glen R., CPhM
Horn, Albert H., TM2c
Howe, William E., GM2c
Hudacek, Lt. (jg) Steve L.
Hursh, Lt. (jg) Robert M.
Hussey, James G., GM1c
Johnson, Lt. (jg) Beverly V.
Johnson, Ens. Dudley J.
Johnson, Marvin H., QM1c
Jorgensen, Lt. (jg) Walter A.
Juliana, John, Chief Mach.
Karppinen, Eino A., MoMM2c
Kasarda, Stephen, TM2c
Katona, George, PhM1c
Kaul, Ens. Frederic H.
Keith, Cleatus M., MoMM3c
Kelley, Frank W., CTM
Kelley, Lt. (jg) Lawrence J.
Kent, Lt. (jg) Byron F.
Kent, Ens. William H.
Keresey, Lt. (jg) Richard E.
Kernick, Edward B., MoMM2c
Kirk, Daniel E., RM3c
Kirk, Earl E., GM2c
Kise, Lt. William D.
Klinkewicz, Paul, GM3c
Klopman, Ens. William A.
Koski, Ens. Emil T.

Karwceynski, Edwin C., MoMM2c
Kruse, Ens. Edward H., Jr.
Kunzel, Lt. Herbert
La Certe, Raoul K., TM2c
Lambros, Lt. John J.
Larimer, Lt. Donald R.
Lariscy, Theodore, Machinist
Larkin, Donald R., GM3c
Lawrence, Gilbert H., GM1c
Leary, Lt. (jg) Leo H., Jr.
Lee, Ens. Nixon, Jr.
Legg, Kenneth, CRM
Lewis, Lt. (jg) Dean J.
Lewis, Lt. (jg) Raymond T.
Lewis, Lt. William
Leyrer, Lt. (jg) Harold J.
Lidster, Lt. Alan Y.
Liebenow, Lt. William F., Jr.
Lovvorn, Lt. (jg) T.J.
Lowell, Raymond H. MoMM1c
Lucas, Edward P., MoMM2c
Lyon, Lt. (jg) Judson S.
McInerney, Lt. (jg) Francis W.
McKean, Lt. John F.
McKinnies, John W., CMoMM
McLees, Gerard J., TM1c
Macholtz, Raymond F., MoMM2c
MacLean, Lt. (jg) Alexander W.
MacSwan, Lt. (jg) Elliot B.
Mahoney, Terence W. RM1c
Makinew, George A., CQM
Mansfield, Lawrence R., MoMM1c
Matteson, Cdr. George A., Jr.
Maul, Lt. (jg) William J. Jr.
Messier, Alfred A., RM3c
Michael, Walter R., QM2c
Milford, Lt. (jg) Robert S.
Miller, Lt. (jg) George G.
Milne, John, TM3c
Minnick, Robert B., Y2c
Minor, Lloyd V., BM1c
Moffett, William R., MoMM2c
Monaghan, Lt. (jg) Aalton D.
Morshead, Frank T., Jr., CPhM
Mowry, Hugh R., TM3c
Muller, Ens. Robert H.
Munn, Ens. John M.
Myers, Lt. (jg) Ernest C.
Nagy, Lewis J., S1c
Nash, Ens. Lawrence
Netterstorm, Lt. Ralph W.
Newton, Lt. (jg) Emery M., Jr.
North, Lt. (jg) Richard M.
Novak, John A., CTM
O'Bryant, Archie G., CEM
Olds, Lt. David M.
Oliver, George W., GM2c
Olson, Lt. (jg) Elmer H.
Olton, Lt. Frank H.
Orr, John CMoMM
Oschner, Earl F., CMoMM
Ostrosky, Daniel M., SC2c
Pagacz, Frank J., MoMM1c
Page, Herman L., TM3c
Page, Lt. (jg) Robert G.
Paquette, William L., TM3c
Paterra, Mariano, QM2c
Payne, Lt. (jg) David M.
Permenter J. W., GM3c
Phelps, Charles S., MoMM1c
Pinkley, Ens. Clarence L.
Pippin, Hugh H., CTM
Poitevent, Lt. (jg) Eads, Jr.
Polk, Ens. Edwin W.
Pope, Lt. Edward J., Jr.
Pope, Lt. Ralph L., Jr.
Powell, Lt. (jg) Walter E.
Randall, John C., MoMM1c
Read, Lt. Robert R.
Reade, Lt. Robert B.
Reeks, Ens. Emmette H.
Reners, William H., BM2c
Reyolds, Conrad L., CGM
Rhode, Lt. (jg) Donald A.
ROberts, Lt. Edward W.
Roberts, Lt. (jg) Joseph K.
Robertson, Lt. (jg) William H.
Rogers, James B., CGM
Romanski, Edward W., RT1c
Roth, Rudolph G., CEM
Saiger, Walter C., MoMM1c
Sauer, Lt. (jg) David C.
Swain, Lt. Philip Q.
Schaffner, Ens. William D.
Schoenback, Joseph J., CM1c
Seaman, Lt. Donald F.
Seevers, Marin H., MoMM1c
Sells, Lt. William C.
Sembower, Lt. John H.
Sever, Ens. John W.
Shafer, Lt. Raymond P.
Shapleigh, Ens. Robert P.
Sheehan, Edward F., GM3c
Sherertz, Lt. Cdr. Herbert J.
Sherwood, Lt. (jg) Harold B., Jr.
Shirley, Roland H., TM1c
Simonet, Alexander S., S1c
Smith, Louis, CM1c
Smith, Lt. (jg) Louis E.
Smith, Marion C., Jr., RM2c
Smith, Lt. (jg) Richard K.
Smyth, Charles W., TM3c
Snelling, Lt. William M.
Snyder, Robert J., GM2c
Soriano, John G., GM2c
Sparaco, Lt. (jg) Charles, W.
Sparkman, Lt. Raymond D.
Spencer, Lt. (jg) Charles D., III
Stanley, Robert W., QM2c
Starkey, George M., CRT
Steele, Lt. Ronald B.
Stephen, James J., <o<<1c
Steward, Wilbur, P., CQM
Stewart, Raymond L., QM1c
Stiles, Gale M., MoMM2c
Suk, Stanley A., MoMM2c
Sullivan, Charles E., TM2c
Suttenfield, Ens. Willaim H., Jr.
Taft, Lt. (jg) Robert S.
Talley, Leroy F., MoMM2c
Tarrant, Lt. William T., Jr.
Taylor, Lt. Henry S.
Taylor, Hugh A., GM2c
Tennant, Lt. (jg) John R.
Tesch, Ens. Richard W.
Thomas, Ens. Louis E.
Thompson, Lt. James R.
Thronson, Lt. (jg) Harley A.
Todd, Carl E., Acting Pay Clerk
Toon, Lt. Malcolm
Toussaint, Raymond S., MoMM2c
Trevisano, Cosmo, GM2c
Trueblood, Lt. (jg) Alva C. (MC)
Trybulski, Florian J., F1c
Turner, Edmund H., TM2c
Turner, Thurston D., S2c
Twadell, Lt. Charles E., Jr.
Van Sicklen, Lt. James H.
Vitruls, George, GM3c
Vucinich, Lt. Milton C.
Wagner, Ens. John H.
Wagner, Lemual H., CMoMM
Wakelin, Ens. Edmund F.
Walker, Lt. (jg) Wesley M.
Wall, Warren G., MoMM2c
Wallace, Lt. (jg) Lawrence A.
Walsh, George T., SC2c
Warner, Paul R., MoMM2c
Warnock, Ens. Robert B.
Watterson, Melvin G., MoMM1c
Watts, George T., GM2c
Waugh, Lt. (jg) Rogers V.
Weaver, Paul, CMoMM
Weimer, Paul H., EM1c
Welker, Earl R., CMoMM
Wenndt, Sylvan A., GM2c
Wessel, Lt. Cdr. Robert L.
West, Ens. William P.
Wetherell, Lt. (jg) Wells S.
Whorton, Lt. (jg) Calvin R.
Willaims, Lt. Arthur P.
Williams, Henry K., Jr., GM1c
Williams, Jennings B., MoMM2c
Willoughby, Russel S., MoMM2c
Wojnar, Joseph, Jr., MoMM1c
Wood, Deane M., GM1c
Woolstoncroft, Mark H., MoMM2c
Yeager, Harold C., S1c
Young, Lt. (jg) Albert A.
Zagrocki, Joseph A., TM2c




BACK TO TOP




PT Boats. Inc. P.O. Box 38070, Germantown, TN, 38183
Tel: (901) 755-8440 , Fax: (901) 751-0522

This web Site Copyrighted © 2003 & 2004 by PT Boats, Inc.
This page was last updated 05//18/2004